RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-210.2249150082.57
SNCOverbought2026-10-210.3440270079.41
AIRASIAOversold2026-10-210.205770310028.23
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-210.4512330026.12
AWANTECOversold2026-10-210.2244580029.95
CHGPOversold2026-10-210.9334300025.61
CMSBOversold2026-10-210.855545120028.35
DAYANGOversold2026-10-211.25169790020.12
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-210.8235170026.4
GENMOversold2026-10-211.19398400021.5
GENTINGOversold2026-10-211.43450740021.23
GTRONICOversold2026-10-210.19521300024.22
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-210.8358360029.67
INNATUREOversold2026-10-210.1253969008.9
IPMUDAOversold2026-10-210.17510029.14
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-210.92419740025.95
MUDAOversold2026-10-210.705500026.48
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-210.41594630019.74
MYEGOversold2026-10-210.057152300024.01
PHARMAOversold2026-10-210.785203960017.61
PPBOversold2026-10-218.635180024.06
THETAOversold2026-10-210.52523780029.01
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-210.155188004.88
TSHOversold2026-10-211.14121410027.88
WCTOversold2026-10-210.28530860028.01
WONGOversold2026-10-210.1458200026.54

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ATLANOverbought2026-10-192.65100088.17
JADEMOverbought2026-10-190.21528500079.54
SNCOverbought2026-10-190.33515660078.56
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-190.453600022.94
AWANTECOversold2026-10-190.2234020018.55
CHGPOversold2026-10-190.92511250019.66
CMSBOversold2026-10-190.845291950015.66
CTOSOversold2026-10-190.362939360018.49
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-190.05289160027.04
DAYANGOversold2026-10-191.3257720024.76
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-190.805157330014.94
GENMOversold2026-10-191.22591650023.27
GENTINGOversold2026-10-191.441238830021.64
GUHOversold2026-10-190.242960029.52
HLCAPOversold2026-10-192.867220027.38
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-190.834860023.42
INNATUREOversold2026-10-190.13940018.28
IPMUDAOversold2026-10-190.17538320029.14
LIONINDOversold2026-10-190.08523320027.38
LTKMOversold2026-10-190.982280021.66
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-190.93451270025.83
MILUXOversold2026-10-190.641200015.96
MUDAOversold2026-10-190.7100021.47
MYEGOversold2026-10-190.0510796750422.65
MYTECHOversold2026-10-190.21519600018.67
PHARMAOversold2026-10-190.795311830015.39
PMETALOversold2026-10-196.681716970028.32
PPBOversold2026-10-198.7245620026.95
SIMEPLTOversold2026-10-195.72731380028.55
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-190.675726130027.42
THPLANTOversold2026-10-190.512230024.25
TIMECOMOversold2026-10-195.28153170028.4
TSHOversold2026-10-191.14206130026.06
WCTOversold2026-10-190.28521800020.63

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-160.2196600075.99
MISCOverbought2026-10-168.76281570070.72
SNCOverbought2026-10-160.335226570078.56
ALCOMOversold2026-10-160.54520021.86
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-160.4632170025.75
AWANTECOversold2026-10-160.22553190020.95
CHGPOversold2026-10-160.9421500025.25
CMSBOversold2026-10-160.845462880015.66
CTOSOversold2026-10-160.425842620023.47
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-160.054235810027.04
DAYANGOversold2026-10-161.32108280026.94
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-160.81569480016.11
GENMOversold2026-10-161.27411150026.52
GENTINGOversold2026-10-161.451306690022.03
GUHOversold2026-10-160.245050029.52
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-160.834490023.42
INNATUREOversold2026-10-160.139000018.28
IOIPGOversold2026-10-163.16568080025.11
LBSOversold2026-10-160.3775520027.4
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-160.11260027.23
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-160.93388020025.83
MGRCOversold2026-10-160.3351910020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-160.6451800018.2
MYEGOversold2026-10-160.05525495929623.24
MYTECHOversold2026-10-160.2151200018.67
PHARMAOversold2026-10-160.795317190015.39
PMETALOversold2026-10-166.55025030018.48
PRESTAROversold2026-10-160.27527580029.24
SIMEPLTOversold2026-10-165.69921160026
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-160.68191690028.41
THPLANTOversold2026-10-160.510910024.25
TIMECOMOversold2026-10-165.29142970028.74
TSHOversold2026-10-161.1745520029.62
WCTOversold2026-10-160.285686740021.61